"He got big."

Translation:Han ble stor.

3 years ago

4 Comments


jar30pma23

Would "fikk" work here for "got"?? Han fikk stor

3 years ago

Ravnin

Wouldn't make much sense.

3 years ago

jr30pa23
jr30pa23

when I looked fikk the meaning was got, different sense???

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

"fikk" means "got" as in "obtained." "ble" means "got" as in "became."

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.