"Ценемоїліки!"

Translation:This is not my medicine!

3 years ago

9 Comments


SergiyKha

You are right - should be "these" as "ліки" in Ukrainian are plural. But still - "this" is better here than "it"

2 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Погана лікарня!!!

2 years ago

Anna_Elsa_J.

What's wrong with "These aren't my medicine!"?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

"Medicine" is singular.

2 years ago

Anna_Elsa_J.

Дякую :D

2 years ago

opasko
opasko

I hear "віки" instead of "ліки". Is it the audio problem or me problematic?

3 years ago

SergioRuido

Maybe the speakers/headphones quality? I hear ліки

3 years ago

PerunBolt
PerunBolt

"Це не є моє лікарство!" grammatically is: "This is not my medicine!" (It is singular. 'Ліки' is definitely plural.)

10 months ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

"Лікарство" is definitely not a thing in Ukrainian. And "ліки" is uncountable

10 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.