"La asocio fondiĝos post jaro."

Translation:The association will be founded in a year.

August 14, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FredCapp

Is this someone's will? or what?


-Herbstzeitlose-

Duo povas vidi la estontecon.


xigoi

Fondi = to found, fondiĝi = to be founded


AliGhozali

Fondiĝos? So, does esperanto have a word fondi? I cannot understand the meaning of fondiĝi clearly


domprz

Fondi is a transitive verb i.e. It needs subject and a direct object but there is no direct object so the '' suffix is used to transform it into an intransitive verb.


[deactivated user]

    Is this significantly different from "Oni fondos la asocion post jaro"?

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.