"They come home to us."

Translation:De kommer hjem til oss.

3 years ago

3 Comments


SarahAnn67
SarahAnn67

Is there a difference between hjem and hjemme?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Hjem is used with verbs of motion.

3 years ago

SarahAnn67
SarahAnn67

Takk!

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.