"Envanligdag"

Translation:A typical day

3 years ago

7 Comments


maseoz
maseoz

so what is the difference between typisk and vanlig?

3 years ago

askepka
askepka

I think it's that typisk means simply typical and vanlig is more like usual/ordinary. But that's just my guess.

3 years ago

Heithr
Heithr

Hey, hey, hey, it's just an ordinary day ....

5 months ago

miniummanee
miniummanee
3 years ago

cbsplinter

3 years ago

GeoffreyCa301149

The robot pronounces "vanlig" like "manly."

4 months ago

Hanatash

Just a day, just an ordinary day....

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.