"En vanlig dag"

Translation:A typical day

August 15, 2015

9 Comments


Heithr

Hey, hey, hey, it's just an ordinary day ....


maseoz

so what is the difference between typisk and vanlig?


askepka

I think it's that typisk means simply typical and vanlig is more like usual/ordinary. But that's just my guess.


christinaaalvik

Your guess is quite right


Hanatash

Just a day, just an ordinary day....


GeoffreyCa301149

The robot pronounces "vanlig" like "manly."

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.