Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"En vanlig dag"

Translation:A typical day

3 years ago

6 Comments


maseoz
maseoz

so what is the difference between typisk and vanlig?

2 years ago

askepka
askepka

I think it's that typisk means simply typical and vanlig is more like usual/ordinary. But that's just my guess.

2 years ago

miniummanee
miniummanee
3 years ago

cbsplinter

3 years ago

Heithr
Heithr

Hey, hey, hey, it's just an ordinary day ....

4 weeks ago

GeoffreyCa301149

The robot pronounces "vanlig" like "manly."

1 day ago