"Ben sadece bilimsel gerçeklere inanıyorum."

Translation:I only believe in scientific facts.

August 15, 2015

5 Comments


o0Mira0o

Yeah, sure :) But whose 'scientific facts'?

January 21, 2019

SuhailBanister

You are far safer with saying "evidence-based," e.g.. "I only practice evidence-based medicine," as you hear so often in my old racket. :-)

September 20, 2019

Marie_goforit

Please, let me participate in what you are writing.
What is the meaning of : " ... as you hear so often in my old racket. "
Thank you! :)

September 20, 2019

AlexGabrie46895

How about this one: ”I trust just scientific facts ” ?

June 24, 2018

whatthe-otto

trust is used mostly for güvenmek.

August 28, 2018
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.