"तीस लाख"

अनुवाद:Three million

August 16, 2015

22 टिप्पणियाँ


ManishSing10183

Yes one million is equal to 10 lack


jyoti868659

Please be my friend


Jeevikaa_nan

Why not three millions?


TaraKheron

Bol raha hai 3o million aur likhne mein 3 million कुछ तकनीकी खराबी


ph.bHUZxX

Yes you are Wright


shyamkala1

why not thirty milion


kapilgoyal414

As per international standard in English, millions are used instead of lakh.


Anjalirajp913653

I think option is wrong


SarlaManda

Answer is thirty million.., your options is wrong


[निष्क्रिय उपयोगकर्ता]

    I know three million but my answer is Thirty lacs.


M.s.bhat

    Option is wrong


TazzamulSh

    rupees likhne se bhi problem nahi likhne se bhi problem . Duolingo ki maa ka bhosda.


ph.bHUZxX

    Thirty lakh ka tree kase

    केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।