1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non voglio decidere."

"Non voglio decidere."

Translation:I do not want to decide.

August 16, 2015

8 Comments


SenhorCast

Se si sceglie di non decidere, avete ancora fatto una scelta


moreno174

But 'wanna' is slang


GuerraAmanda

So, most of the infinitives are proparoxytones?


Jae633849

Ti capisco, Duo. Davvero.


sheilaregi2

Want to or wanna means the same....


Dcarl1

You are kidding, right? Wanna isn't an actual word in English.


ClassiDuo

"Want to" cannot always be contracted to "wanna": https://www.princeton.edu/~browning/wanna.html (Though in this sentence it can.)

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.