"Takk for ingenting!"

Translation:Thanks for nothing!

August 16, 2015

9 Comments


brendolinif

Thank you Duolingo Norsk Team for teaching me the useful phrases for everyday life once again

August 16, 2015

Bronzdragon

If only there was some sort of phrase I could use to show my disappointment....

September 10, 2015

ramaskrik

So, this is a sarcastic sentence, right?

December 23, 2015

davidolson22

Nooooooo. It's totally serious. Dont wooorry. I'm not being sarcastiic.

December 3, 2017

NuggetPls

I'm sorry Duo :(

February 11, 2016

Lovesnivy

You useless reptile

October 7, 2017

Zekariah7

takk for alt >.> <.<

August 27, 2016

DaliborZikes

Is this an equivalent of 'you are welcome'/'bare hyggelig'?

February 10, 2018

GerdadeJong0

No, I think it means "thanks, but no thanks". So it is meant sarcastically. The person you're "thanking" didn't help you at all.

February 11, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.