1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "A breadcrumb is a particle o…

"A breadcrumb is a particle of bread."

Translation:Panero estas ero de pano.

August 17, 2015

7 Comments


FredCapp

Mi tagmanĝis ĉe restoracio nomata "Panera" hodiaŭ.

August 17, 2015

Ludanto

Crummy?! Ha!

September 1, 2015

blueandnerdy

Nun mi neniam forgesos la vorton "ero"...

November 19, 2015

rekkofolis

Why not "da"?

October 13, 2015

FredCapp

It's one bit, instead of a quantity. If it were a bucket containing crumbs I would consider da - so as to not confuse it with a bucket made of crumbs

November 19, 2015

Markqz

Why not "el" since it is a crumb made of bread?

April 13, 2017

Tebis11

El would be taken from inside of bread.

May 24, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.