"A breadcrumb is a particle of bread."

Translation:Panero estas ero de pano.

3 years ago

7 Comments


FredCapp
FredCapp

Mi tagmanĝis ĉe restoracio nomata "Panera" hodiaŭ.

3 years ago

Ludanto

Crummy?! Ha!

3 years ago

blueandnerdy
blueandnerdy

Nun mi neniam forgesos la vorton "ero"...

3 years ago

rekkofolis

Why not "da"?

3 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

It's one bit, instead of a quantity. If it were a bucket containing crumbs I would consider da - so as to not confuse it with a bucket made of crumbs

3 years ago

Markqz
Markqz

Why not "el" since it is a crumb made of bread?

1 year ago

Tebis11
Tebis11

El would be taken from inside of bread.

6 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.