1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "A breadcrumb is a particle o…

"A breadcrumb is a particle of bread."

Translation:Panero estas ero de pano.

August 17, 2015

7 Comments


FredCapp

Mi tagmanĝis ĉe restoracio nomata "Panera" hodiaŭ.


blueandnerdy

Nun mi neniam forgesos la vorton "ero"...


FredCapp

It's one bit, instead of a quantity. If it were a bucket containing crumbs I would consider da - so as to not confuse it with a bucket made of crumbs


Markqz

Why not "el" since it is a crumb made of bread?


DavoEO

Ĉiu panero malsamas

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.