1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Один студент, три студенти, …

"Один студент, три студенти, п'ять студентів, п'ятнадцять студентів"

Translation:One student, three students, five students, fifteen students

August 17, 2015

4 Comments


lambertsimnel

I hope they're studying Sierpiński's triangle ( http://oeis.org/A001317 ).


MichailoGM

The Fibonacci sequence is used in the number of lessons per level in Duolingo. Is there a mathematician on the staff?


AndrewPota1

Ush... This is so hard - and I don't know where I went wrong because I can't compare what I wrote with the correct answer

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.