1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "I do not understand that def…

"I do not understand that definition."

Překlad:Nerozumím té definici.

August 17, 2015

4 komentáře


Jardap1

Dal jsem " této" definici- a nevzalo (? Asi these?) - někdy je překlad " super volný" a někdy úzce svázaný

March 24, 2016

LiskaDvacetdva

"Této/Té definici nerozumím." was not accepted. But in Czech, it is not necessary to always use the pronoun "já", actually in common Czech its use is very rare. It is similar to Spanish or Portugese, the verb defines the person.

August 17, 2015

1bubobubo

Může být překlad také: Nerozumím tamté definici? nebo oné definici?

March 2, 2016
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.