1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Це дуже небезпечні речі."

"Це дуже небезпечні речі."

Translation:These are very dangerous things.

August 18, 2015

5 Comments


moyinsmile

These are very dangerous things? Why wasn't it acceptable?


flameofgrace

Does печні mean oven? Or is google translate off. If so, не без печні would loosly litterally mean, not out of the oven? I love that meaning of dangerous.


Rich.Smith

Why Це and not Цi? These are things, plural, right?


Vinnfred

These things - ці речі. These are things - Це речі

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.