Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I love only you."

Translation:Sadece seni seviyorum.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Tseeloo
Tseeloo

Why "tek" and not "sadece"?

3 years ago

Emel_Bilgin

Both are actually correct and accepted?

3 years ago

jcassano

When not "seni sadece seviyorum?"

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

That would mean "I only love you" as opposed to hating, killing, walking on, or any other verb-ing you :) Modifiers must proceed the thing they modify in Turkish.

3 years ago