1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Amanhã eu vou comer peixe."

"Amanhã eu vou comer peixe."

Translation:Tomorrow I am going to eat fish.

October 24, 2013

5 Comments


pflannagan

Using the pronoun "eu" should not be required if the verb implies it should be 'eu'


JCMcGee

I believe it depends on where it comes in a conversation/paragraph.


jgoriasilva

pflannagan, yes, that's right. But when speaking quickly, it is common to use a little 'eu' that is pronounced very low.


JefBussens

Tomorrow I shall eat fish should be accepted as well


MVA44

Tomorrow I will eat fish = Where is the mistake? PLEASE EXPLAIN!!!

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.