"Amanhã eu vou comer peixe."

Translation:Tomorrow I am going to eat fish.

October 24, 2013

4 Comments


pflannagan

Using the pronoun "eu" should not be required if the verb implies it should be 'eu'

October 24, 2013

JCMcGee

I believe it depends on where it comes in a conversation/paragraph.

March 12, 2015

jgoriasilva

pflannagan, yes, that's right. But when speaking quickly, it is common to use a little 'eu' that is pronounced very low.

January 21, 2016

JefBussens

Tomorrow I shall eat fish should be accepted as well

February 23, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.