"Sometimes I see him in the office."

Translation:Інколи я бачу його у офісі.

August 18, 2015

8 Comments


vfurmanov

Is "інколи я його бачу у офісі" incorrect?

August 18, 2015

Vinnfred

Possible. But sounds inverted. It's better to put the object after the verb

August 18, 2015

Wentris

часом я бачу його у офісі -?

September 7, 2015

GeneM.

I think that "час від часу" works here too?

June 9, 2016

Zonia435615

Duolingo marked my "Часом я бачу його в офісі." when the 'drop-down window' has 'часом' listed in it!!

I'd also use "Часом я виджу його в офісі." as an alternative.

February 27, 2017

Chalseadagger

What is the difference between "іноді" and "інколи" ? Are they synonyms?

July 4, 2016

PetroLev

100% synonyms, both used in everyday speech

August 16, 2016

tugcetezcann

I can't understand the word order

April 29, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.