"Sometimes I see him in the office."

Translation:Інколи я бачу його у офісі.

3 years ago

8 Comments


vfurmanov
vfurmanovPlus

Is "інколи я його бачу у офісі" incorrect?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Possible. But sounds inverted. It's better to put the object after the verb

3 years ago

Wentris
Wentris

часом я бачу його у офісі -?

3 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

I think that "час від часу" works here too?

2 years ago

Zonia435615

Duolingo marked my "Часом я бачу його в офісі." when the 'drop-down window' has 'часом' listed in it!!

I'd also use "Часом я виджу його в офісі." as an alternative.

1 year ago

Chalseadagger

What is the difference between "іноді" and "інколи" ? Are they synonyms?

2 years ago

PetroLev

100% synonyms, both used in everyday speech

2 years ago

tugcetezcann

I can't understand the word order

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.