Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vi leter etter andre alternativ."

Translation:We are looking for other alternatives.

3 years ago

3 Comments


skullcap
skullcap

(here at the Department of Redundancy Department)

2 years ago

josericardomarin
josericardomarin

What is the singular form for Alternativ then?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

It is the plural form. Optionally you can write 'alternativer', but a lot of neuter words are written the same in indefinite singular and plural.

3 years ago