"La tabulo troviĝas ĉe la ĉefa pordo."

Translation:The board is to be found at the main door.

August 19, 2015

6 Comments


FredCapp

Kio signifas tion?

August 19, 2015

PatriciaJH

Estas io speco de informo tabulo, mi pensas. Mi ĉeestas festivalo kiu havas "ride board." Oni skribas noto pri kien kaj kiam, kaj iu kiu veturos tien respondas.

October 16, 2015

Emmanuel_Almazan

tabo + ulo = tabulo... hahaha I'm just kidding, but I have to admit that it was the first idea that came to my mind :P

April 12, 2016

FredCapp

Hmm, tabo (tab·o) = tab (key). Do tabulo signifas ulo kiu uzas tabojn. Kompreneble.

Aŭ, eble, ulo kiu trinkas multe da tro sukereman karbonatan akvon kiu nomas Tab™

April 13, 2016

andrewgtreantos

Trovi (to find) + iĝas (becomes) = troviĝas (is to be found)

December 22, 2015

TheSoundOf4

More "finds itself", I think it was inspired by the meaning of the french "se trouver" (literally to find oneself, but means to be located). When I first learned esperanto years ago, I learned to use the verb loki, but it seems troviĝi has become the accepted way of saying this.

September 3, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.