"Forlat henne i stedet."

Translation:Leave her instead.

3 years ago

6 Comments


jar30pma23

Interesting: forlat has two meanings - leave and forgive....... Covering both bases!!

3 years ago

Keith_Price

Audio sounds strange to me, sounds like 'Forlat hennet i stedet.' Reported it but just wondered if it was just me.

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

I agree, so I've disabled the audio exercises, but we can't remove the audio completely.

3 years ago

gipszjaki

What does it mean? I wait for something. Instead OF WHAT?

By the way, how can I say in Norwegian? 1. Leave her instead of forgiving her. 2. Trust her instead of leaving her.

1 = 2 = Forlat henne i stedet å forlate henne - ????

2 years ago

RaleighStarbuck
RaleighStarbuck

Hvordan sier man "Leave her in the place" på norsk?

1 year ago

NormanMcDonnell

Is i stedet the same as nettopp

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.