1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "She sees and he sees. They s…

"She sees and he sees. They see."

Translation:Feiceann sí agus feiceann sé. Feiceann siad.

August 19, 2015

5 Comments


milesrout

This seems like a lost opportunity. Why not make these questions 'He [verbs] and I verb [verb]. We [verb]'. That way you get three different conjugations of the verb instead of just the same one repeated. Feiceann sé agus feicim. Feicimid.


Irene7498

The only thing i got wrong was no capital letter


SatharnPHL
Mod

Congratulations!


Irene7498

Norhing wrong with my answer


BretMazur

I seen, you seen, he seen...nuthin' . We seen.... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xbk5o9Ms6sI How to speak Dublish

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.