"Noessólounacámara."

Translation:It is not only a camera.

6 years ago

9 Comments


matanmo

Is "It's not just a camera" a correct translation?

6 years ago

jaimepapier
jaimepapier

Sí :)

6 years ago

57flora

why isnt solo sola i thought needed to be

4 years ago

Coayuco
Coayuco

"Sólo" is an adverb modifying the verb "ir", in this case "es". It means "only". The adjective "solo", meaning "alone" has the gender of the noun it modifies: Él está solo; ella anda sola..

4 years ago

timstellmach

You mean "ser," not "ir," but yes.

4 years ago

Neymarinet

iPhone. Not only a camera.

6 months ago

R.iceGuy
R.iceGuy

It's not just a camera, it's also an electric kitten hugger!

6 months ago

greenraccoon30

It's not only a camera, it's also a flying lavaproof Android-powered smart watch!

4 months ago

Booo472111

Its not only a camera it is a pug of flames con barba de fuego

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.