Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sabah akşam kızlar ile geziyorum."

Translation:I am traveling with girls day and night.

3 years ago

6 Comments


garpike
garpike

Is there any difference between 'kızlar ile' and 'kızlarla'?

2 years ago

MustafaRadwan

Actually no, they mean the same!

1 year ago

AlidaMarcela1

sabah means morning and akşam means evening. why day and night is the right answer?

7 months ago

garpike
garpike

Presumably this is an equivalent merism.

7 months ago

balpers
balpers

I wrote "I am traveling with the girls day and night" and got marked wrong. Is that because that sentence would that require the accusative (kızları)?

2 months ago

eileengarton

Please allow the British English spelling - travelling!

2 months ago