Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Go out!"

Translation:Çık!

3 years ago

6 Comments


mizinamo
mizinamo

Can you just say "Çık!" instead of "Dısarıya çık!"?

Would the full form also be correct?

3 years ago

elbarto1000

Is leave instead of go our legitimate?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep, and it is already accepted.

3 years ago

hamed713
hamed713

Can çik be used as going out (dating) with someone?

2 years ago

SarBak
SarBak

Wouldn't the translation be "Get out!" in stead of "Go out!"?

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

They have dıfferent meanings in English, but I think that both can be expressed by çık!

1 year ago