"Go out!"

Translation:Çık!

August 20, 2015

7 Comments


mizinamo

Can you just say "Çık!" instead of "Dısarıya çık!"?

Would the full form also be correct?

August 31, 2015

elbarto1000

Is leave instead of go our legitimate?

August 20, 2015

AlexinNotTurkey

Yep, and it is already accepted.

August 20, 2015

hamed713

Can çik be used as going out (dating) with someone?

April 13, 2016

SarBak

Wouldn't the translation be "Get out!" in stead of "Go out!"?

May 12, 2016

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

They have dıfferent meanings in English, but I think that both can be expressed by çık!

October 30, 2016

MrHilmiNevzat

"Go out!" Translation: Çık! veya Git. Both correct answers.

November 6, 2018
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.