"Go out!"

Translation:Çık!

August 20, 2015

8 Comments


mizinamo

Can you just say "Çık!" instead of "Dısarıya çık!"?

Would the full form also be correct?


alibektas34

Yes, it is correct. You can also say "Çık dışarı!".


elbarto1000

Is leave instead of go our legitimate?


AlexinNotTurkey

Yep, and it is already accepted.


hamed713

Can çik be used as going out (dating) with someone?


SarBak

Wouldn't the translation be "Get out!" in stead of "Go out!"?


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

They have dıfferent meanings in English, but I think that both can be expressed by çık!


MrHilmiNevzat

"Go out!" Translation: Çık!

&

Git!

Both correct Turkish answers.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.