"Ĉuvividaslamuson,kiusaltasdelatablosurlaseĝon?"

Translation:Do you see the mouse which is jumping from the table onto the chair?

3 years ago

8 Comments


RaizinM
RaizinM

This is perhaps a bit too long for a type-what-you-hear question? It's so quick! I had to listen for like seven times before I had the entire sentence down and knew for sure I made no mistakes.

3 years ago

gingerninja3148

I had the same problem just then. It is too long and fast

3 years ago

mtc6474
mtc6474

Agreed. This one really needs that slow button.

3 years ago

Amikigisto
Amikigisto

Why do we use "de la tablo" and not "el la tablo"?

1 year ago

DavidBock9
DavidBock9

Why is 'tablo' nominative case and 'seĝo' accusative?

5 months ago

Salvesen

I believe it is because the N is showing the direction from the table to the chair.

4 months ago

DavidBock9
DavidBock9

OK. Thanks!

4 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.