Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My friend hears a flute."

Translation:Mi amigo oye una flauta.

2 years ago

5 Comments


The.Other.Caleb

Mi amiga oye una flauta. No oyo una flauta. Uno de nosotros es loco.

1 year ago

OjosDelMundo

My friend hears a baguette.

2 years ago

AasinPena
AasinPena

What made you say flauta=baguette and not flute?

2 years ago

OjosDelMundo

Flauta can mean either flute or baguette. :)

2 years ago

AasinPena
AasinPena

What does "barra" mean to you?

2 years ago