1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "यह एक लड़का है।"

"यह एक लड़का है।"

अनुवाद:It is a boy.

August 21, 2015

40 टिप्पणियाँ


shivanisin18

We never user it for living things. Am i right? 'It is a boy' is not the correct sentance


amarchandg

You are right


Atul293622

It is never use for living things


arunakumaw

It should be "he is a boy"


saurabhs.sri

It is a boy? How can we use 'it'?


Deepaksing862395

Why not to used it here


KuckooPant

He is a boy is the ans .we use he for a boy


ravi.a.ram

"It" only used for animals and non living things.


renusharma85950

It is use for non living things. And for boy we use He


amarchandg

Right ansur is he is a boy


webbuddyvn

This is a boy is correct sentance


DeepakIndo

Phir this kisme use hota hai bhai

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें