Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What will she be able to do?"

Translation:Kion ŝi povos fari?

3 years ago

9 Comments


KainHaart
KainHaart

Is "Kion ŝi eblos fari" correct?

3 years ago

cdub4language
cdub4language

I want to know this too!

3 years ago

IXAUHTL
IXAUHTL

Why not "eblos"?

2 years ago

StephenH0
StephenH0

Eblos means "will be possible" not "will be able".

2 years ago

jimnice
jimnicePlus

No, it does not work. I tried it.

2 years ago

KaptianKaos8
KaptianKaos8

Kio estas malbona kun: "Kion sxi fareblos?"

1 year ago

KainHaart
KainHaart

Bonvolu legi komenajn supre, «Sxi fareblas» signifas ke oni povas fari sxin %)

7 months ago

liamvictor

Why not sxin instead of sxi?

7 months ago

otowa
otowa

Because it's the subject of the verb.

2 months ago