"What will she be able to do?"

Translation:Kion ŝi povos fari?

August 21, 2015

12 Comments


IXAUHTL

Why not "eblos"?

November 15, 2015

StephenH0

Eblos means "will be possible" not "will be able".

March 17, 2016

KainHaart

Is "Kion ŝi eblos fari" correct?

August 21, 2015

cdub4language

I want to know this too!

August 27, 2015

CarsonD.Bonn

No. Eblos means what will be possible. Kapablos means will be capable of (doing)

August 12, 2019

BzvvzD

Kion sxi kapablos fari? Would this be correct, too, or is "capable of doing" a whole different meaning than "able to do"?

December 29, 2018

jimnice

No, it does not work. I tried it.

November 26, 2015

KaptianKaos8

Kio estas malbona kun: "Kion sxi fareblos?"

August 6, 2017

KainHaart

Bonvolu legi komenajn supre, «Sxi fareblas» signifas ke oni povas fari sxin %)

February 13, 2018

liamvictor

Why not sxin instead of sxi?

February 13, 2018

otowa

Because it's the subject of the verb.

August 4, 2018

SeanYu9

kion sxi kapablos fari is not acceptable because??????

July 27, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.