Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik heb veel werk."

Translation:I have a lot of work.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Sir_Carl
Sir_Carl

Same here, bro. Same.

2 years ago

KiralaMouse

Not today - that's why I have time for Duolingo...

2 years ago

AlexanderJ897904

Why cant i say i have alot of work

2 years ago

Agent187
Agent187

Alot isn't a word

10 months ago

Khazhoyan

Why stem (not infinitive) used as a noun? For example, 'Ik heb veel eten' -- we would use an infitive here

2 years ago

Ma.Katrina1

When u click the slow motion i heard "ik heb een werk"?

7 months ago