"Itheann na lucha rís."

Translation:The mice eat rice.

8/21/2015, 8:58:55 PM

5 Comments


FoxyAuroraBat

This is actually more fun to say in English. "The mice eat rice twice a day because the price is nice" XD

8/21/2015, 8:58:55 PM

Cherylmoon3

Agreed!

3/3/2018, 5:57:45 PM

Bridgetleo2

Terrible pronunciation.

5/25/2018, 8:15:01 PM

KirstyPhelan

Agreed haha

12/29/2018, 1:41:06 AM

AMullan536

The word lucha sounds more like it's being pronounced bhucha or something like that :/

11/14/2018, 3:50:52 PM
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.