1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Sukker er et evig problem."

"Sukker er et evig problem."

Translation:Sugar is an eternal problem.

August 22, 2015

7 Comments


chromalogue

I know I've commented before, but I also feel the need to say that if you feel sugar is a problem, then you should mix in water. Then you have a solution!


JoshuaCHQ

Does this sentence have meaning, or is it just made up?


chromalogue

I feel like it would be more factually correct to say something like "Siden begynnelsen av livet på jord har sukker vært utrolig kjempeflott."


Proxima12

på jorda, instead of på jord. actually honey was before sugar. honning. som Honningsvåg (Finnmark fylke).


jar30pma23

Sugar is a philosophical problem?


4OvrOif5

What does this sentence mean in the Destiny part of training? I am not familiar with the context. Could you please explain it to me?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.