"Mi ne pravas."

Translation:I am not right.

August 22, 2015

9 Comments


HWF10

Uh... Mi skribis "I am not right", do la Duolingo verdiĝis kaj diris "You are right!"... Mi estas konfuzita...

November 26, 2015

4Honor

Said no one ever

August 22, 2015

MultiNonym

But if you aren't right, then you're right about not being right, then you're wrong about being not right, then your back to being right again, which means your wrong about...

June 20, 2016

Rae.F

Ah, jes. La paradokso de la mentiroso. Kio okazas kiam iu kiu ĉiam mensogas diras, "Mi mensogas"?

June 20, 2016

AndresZumaran

can "Mi malpravas" be used?

January 28, 2016

G-Castro

I thought the same, I think yes.

March 3, 2016

VinoVirinoKanto

I wonder if Pravas comes from the Russian 'Pravda' meaning truth?

May 24, 2016

Rae.F

Yes, it does.

June 2, 2016

mariolis101

then u are a ❤❤❤❤❤❤ leftist sjw

April 12, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.