"Mi ne pravas."

Translation:I am not right.

August 22, 2015

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HWF10

Uh... Mi skribis "I am not right", do la Duolingo verdiĝis kaj diris "You are right!"... Mi estas konfuzita...


4Honor

Said no one ever


MultiNonym

But if you aren't right, then you're right about not being right, then you're wrong about being not right, then your back to being right again, which means your wrong about...


Rae.F
Mod
Plus

Ah, jes. La paradokso de la mentiroso. Kio okazas kiam iu kiu ĉiam mensogas diras, "Mi mensogas"?


AndresZumaran

can "Mi malpravas" be used?


G-Castro

I thought the same, I think yes.


VinoVirinoKanto

I wonder if Pravas comes from the Russian 'Pravda' meaning truth?


Rae.F
Mod
Plus

Yes, it does.


mariolis101

then u are a ❤❤❤❤❤❤ leftist sjw

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.