1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "O senden tam olarak ne istiy…

"O senden tam olarak ne istiyor?"

Translation:What does she want from you exactly ?

August 23, 2015

5 Comments


ioanna.p

Tam olarak is a 2 word phrase or can we use these words on their own to?


AlexinNotTurkey

Both definitely have their own meanings, but "tam olarak" is a set phrase that means "exactly" :)


moussa239007

Tengo la misma confusion!


MrHilmiNevzat

"O senden tam olarak ne istiyor?" Translation: What does she want from you exactly?

&

What exactly does he want from you? - Correct.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.