Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You use me."

Translation:Jullie gebruiken me.

3 years ago

5 Comments


IsoLaxion

You used me! How could you??

2 years ago

Miguel_Martinho

What is the difference between me and mij?

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

'Mij' is the stressed form and 'me' is the unstressed form. It's the same difference as 'jij' and 'je', 'wij' and 'we', and 'zij' and 'ze'. ;)

3 years ago

jeannetter441639

How are you to know that 'you' is a plural form in this short sentence?

2 years ago

Kristynka
Kristynka

Both versions of you are accepted as long as they come with correct verb conjugation.

2 years ago