"Ні,віннепенсіонер."

Translation:No, he is not a pensioner.

3 years ago

5 Comments


PatrickWalton
PatrickWalton

This one should accept, "no he is not retired" as well

3 years ago

SergioRuido

Yes. Will be added.

3 years ago

GeorgeBurns0
GeorgeBurns0

I think it should accept "retiree" for students who speak US English.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pensioner

The first paragraph of this article explains the different terms used in different English speaking countries

2 years ago

KlvinGey
KlvinGey

There was no article "a" in my box lmao.

2 years ago

PaweBala
PaweBala

Nie da się przejść dalej z powodu braku "a"

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.