"Ні, він не пенсіонер."

Translation:No, he is not a pensioner.

August 23, 2015

5 Comments


PatrickWalton

This one should accept, "no he is not retired" as well

August 23, 2015

SergioRuido

Yes. Will be added.

August 23, 2015

[deactivated user]

    I think it should accept "retiree" for students who speak US English.

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pensioner

    The first paragraph of this article explains the different terms used in different English speaking countries

    July 25, 2016

KlvinGey

    There was no article "a" in my box lmao.

    November 29, 2016

PaweBala

    Nie da się przejść dalej z powodu braku "a"

    February 21, 2017
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.