"I see myself in the mirror."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ βλέπω τον εαυτό μου στον καθρέφτη.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


GrandBalar

με βλεπω στον καθρεπτη ....ειναι σωστο?

πριν από 1 χρόνο

PVLSANS
PVLSANS

Νομισα οτι τα ρηματα, που γραφουν στα γερμανικα (και στα αγγλικα) με μια αντωνυμια αυτοπαθη, ειναι στον ιδιο τροπο σαν αυτα που ειναι στην παθητικια φωνη. Γιατι δεν μπορω να γραφω
"Βλεπομαι στον καθρεφτη."; Τοσο το κανω επισης με
"Πλενομαι τα χερια μου.".
Ειμαι γερμανος και αν θελετε να γραψετε σε μια αλλη γλωσσα απο την ελληνικη, σας και καταλαβαινω, ισως ακομα και καλυτερα, στα αγγλικα, γαλλικα και γερμανικα - φυσικα.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

"Βλέπομαι στον καθρεφτη." I don't think it's wrong but I would say it's more likely for someone to say "κοιτάζομαι στον καθρέφτη". I'm curious what other greek speakers think of it to be honest. It is definitely correct to say "βλέπω τον εαυτό μου" which is the standard transitive verb + object in causative structure.

"Πλένομαι τα χερια μου" is simply not a correct way to say that I'm afraid. You can either say "πλένομαι" = "I'm washing myself" or "πλένω τα χέρια μου" = "I'm washing my hands" if you want to specify a body part. (Can you really say "Πλένομαι τα χερια μου" in german? You could say "Πλένομαι στα χέρια μου" but this is not an object to the verb, it's an adverbial phrase of place.)

It's a bit complicated which verbs are transitive/intransitive in active/passive voice as you can get all possible combinations and no clues form just looking at the verb. Have a look here for future reference, it might prove useful

http://www2.media.uoa.gr/language/grammar/details.php?id=62

http://www2.media.uoa.gr/language/grammar/details.php?id=63

πριν από 3 χρόνια

PVLSANS
PVLSANS

Regarding the sentence "Πλενομαι τα χερια μου." I have to admit that I mixed up a certain sentence structure regarding Dative and Accusative objects in German, which can both serve the forming of reflexive verb forms. Nonetheless the question with "κοιταζω" and "βλεπω" is remaining. I'll now check out the links you gave.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

PVLSANS
PVLSANS

The website is quite confusing, but its existing already is a joy to me.

πριν από 3 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.