1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Vi havde en underlig leverin…

"Vi havde en underlig levering i dag."

Translation:We had a strange delivery today.

August 25, 2015

9 Comments


leoburca

I was thinking about "The transporter" type delivery :D


abano97

What is the difference between (underlig) and (mærkelig)....are they interchangeable ???


Isaac_Luna_

It was a caged severed fist holding a botox injection with the inscription "live more".


finndj

What kind of delivery is this? Is it wear the postman knocks on the door, or where a baby takes its first breath?


raiahy

"Underlig" is so hard to pronounce properly for me


Patsy536249

Im beginning to like his voice


Dutchess835502

Levering is pronounced as livvi-eng. I can't imagine that's correct... Anyone?


roghwat

Wouldn't be better to use 'fik' instead of 'havde'?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.