"The continent"

Translation:El continente

3 years ago

6 Comments


Nishmik

Just adding -e in the last .Continent -continente.

2 years ago

Nishmik

Easy

2 years ago

ading12

I don't really know the difference betewen la and el

2 years ago

TaylorBant

La = feminine, El = masculine. They both mean "the" and the word that follows determines which one to use. Words that end in o are masculine and words that end in a are feminine, hope that small explanation helped!

1 year ago

AnyeCheng1

The sound is so off!!!

9 months ago

KhoiB1

It is not off. It is true.

9 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.