1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Ele é a terceira vítima."

"Ele é a terceira vítima."

Translation:He is the third victim.

August 25, 2015

6 Comments


usama.ahmed8010

3rd victim of Zika virus ?


Paulenrique

Interestingly enough, it seems 3 people died in Brazil due to the Zika virus.


SpencerAshton

Half-Life 3 Confirmed


JaneilsonHD

Lots of laughs here! lolol


rniggebrugge

So vítima is always feminine? I mean: there's no masculine form?


Paulenrique

No, as well as "testemunha".

Mauro, a testemunha do crime, disse que João foi a única vítima.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started