"During the summer we visited a castle on an island."

Translation:Dum la somero ni vizitis kastelon sur insulo.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Betigre
Betigre

─łu "en insulo" estus malbone?

3 years ago

jan_Ilaja

"en" means in, so "en insulo" means in an island. As in underground.

3 years ago

MJ_Farid_H
MJ_Farid_H

Shouldn't it be "dum LA sumero"?

11 months ago

ThomasMarc323236

Mi volis demandi same

6 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.