Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"In questo modo, non perderai le tue chiavi."

Traduzione:This way, you will not lose your keys.

3 anni fa

3 commenti


albina50

Andrebbe bene anche: "In this way..." ?

3 anni fa

MadelynWri
MadelynWri

There's a subtle distinction in English, although both would be understood.

"In this way" implies that a particular technique or method is being taught, whereas "this way" simply means "now that a certain measure has been put in place".

For example - if you taught someone to leave their keys in a bowl every time they entered the house, "in this way" they wouldn't lose their keys; on the other hand if you gave them a keyring to hold their keys together, "this way" they wouldn't lose their keys. :)

2 anni fa

nunzio881809

Perche non avete scritto manner nel tratteggiato??????

7 mesi fa