"Jes, egaleco."

Translation:Yes, equality.

August 26, 2015

12 Comments


ZelieZazou

"Libereco, egaleco, frateco" estas la franca "motto".

September 8, 2015

RandomCanadian12

Liberte - Libereco
egalite - egaleco
fraternite - frateco

Esperanto estas la dua versio de la franca

(mi ne povas fari akcentojn)

June 10, 2016

Renardo11

En Esperanto oni nomas tiujn signojn (^`~ ktp) „supersignoj“ (= signoj super literoj). „akcento“ estas la emfazo de silabo (sur la antaŭlasta vokalo).

August 2, 2018

zerozeroone

The question I had just before this one was "That group demands equality." I managed to once again leave off the -n after a transitive verb. Duo flagged it as wrong and corrected it to "egalecon". I groaned and said, out loud, "Jes, egalecon."

Then this comes up.

Duo is messing with my mind.

March 15, 2016

Eromeon

Maybe the previous sentence had equality as a subject. Equality is what we need. Yes, equality!

October 26, 2017

Vortarulo

Dikfingrojn supren pro tiu ĉi frazo! =)

August 26, 2015

Fingtam

Not sure when someone would ever say this sentence...

October 28, 2015

[deactivated user]

    "Sur nutra, lingva fundamento: komprenenta unu la alian..." Jes, egaleco de lingvoj. Per Esperanto!

    December 19, 2015

reissecup

    "Ĉu vi diris ke egaleco?" "Jes, egaleco."

    September 19, 2016

Migranto

    Why give us something like this with no context when it would be easy to make a good sentence using the word?

    August 4, 2016

James.Learner

    Jes is identified as Youth Esperanto Week but is not accepted as such

    August 7, 2017

OptimusFish

    "equality aux morto"

    November 13, 2015
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.