"Estas pluraj enirejoj."

Translation:There are several entrances.

August 27, 2015

10 Comments


BGXCB

Sed ne elirejoj

November 19, 2016

FredCapp

Memorigas min de trafikcirklo kiu mi unu foje trovis en Francio. Ni veturis ĉirkaŭ la afero tri foje, kaj neniam vidis elirejon.

Mia amiko parolis la italan al la franca policisto.

November 19, 2016

FredCapp

Ĉu oni ludas «Karcerojn kaj drakojn»?

Vi eniras ĉambron, estas pluraj enirejoj. Tra unu venas…

August 27, 2015

Saige_B

tio ĉi ŝajnas esti mian elirejon de la arbo

April 9, 2017

NicholasMc17

mia fina frazoj, de la esperanta arbo. kaj gxi estas pri enirejoj. estas ironie, cxu ne?

January 14, 2018

NoelEtrof

Hahaha

November 27, 2018

xportebois

Cxu estas diferenco inter "multa" kaj "plura"?

March 21, 2019

chimpjeffry

"Multa" means "many," and "plura" means "several."

March 22, 2019

xportebois

I'm french, so I'm not sure of the subtility here. I found this elsewhere: “Several” is used to mean more than “some” but less than “many.” Is it what you mean?

March 23, 2019

MiKomprenasVin

As an American, I use:

  • few - 3-5
  • several - 5-7
  • some - less than many (depends on what's being counted)
  • many - more than all of the above

I'm not an authority or anything, but that's roughly what the usage seems to be. I don't know what the Esperanto equivalents would be. It seems terms for multiples are somewhat cultural.

March 25, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.