"She does not like computers."

Translation:Вона не любить компьютери.

August 27, 2015

4 Comments


zickovski

Which is correct? Комп'ютери or компьютери? I'm confused as the 1st is highlighted up, but 2nd one is below...

August 27, 2015

Shady_arc

«комп’ю́тер» is the correct spelling. «Компьютер» relfects the Russian spelling (and pronunciation).

August 27, 2015

Skapata

What is the difference between пю, п'ю and пью pronunciation? Can п be softened?

February 3, 2016

hjens

In п'ю the п is not softened and the ю is pronounced with a clear Y sound, wheres in пью the п is softened, and the ю is pronounced with a clear Y sound.

If I'm not mistaken.

December 17, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.