"Buradaağlayamazsın!"

Translation:You cannot cry here!

3 years ago

10 Comments


Svipal
Svipal

I'll do what I want

2 years ago

AnUnicorn
AnUnicorn

Beyzbolta ağlamak yok!

1 year ago

ToddKedes
ToddKedes

ona istiyorım, yapalacağìm.. correct.translate of comment above?

2 years ago

Ektoraskan

Err no. :D

İstediğimi yapacağım.

2 years ago

ToddKedes
ToddKedes

Teşekkürlern What case is "istediğimi"? I don't remember learning that yet!

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

That is because you haven't learned it yet :D It is the object participle with the 1st person possessive suffix and the accusative case.

2 years ago

ToddKedes
ToddKedes

Ok, I think that's one of the lessons very soon near the end, something about dik

2 years ago

1GRB
1GRB

does "aglamak" mean "to cry" (with tears, maybe silently) or "to cry" (=shout loudly)? For those ones who know Russian: does "aglamak" mean "плакать" or "кричать"?

1 year ago

joefeyzullah
joefeyzullah

Only tears, shout is bağırmak

5 months ago

kerem206861

İ wrote ağlıyamassın because im a turkish boi now and it didnt accept wth?!?

9 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.