1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "You drink coffee every morni…

"You drink coffee every morning."

Translation:Her sabah kahve içersin.

August 27, 2015

7 Comments


MilanaRus

How to get which 'you' (plural or singular) is a proper answer?..


AlexinNotTurkey

I am not sure if I understand your question :)


AyaElgohary92

What about "kahve içersiniz her sabah" ?


remZhre

Nope. The words are mixed in your sentence. İt must be "her sabah kahve içersiniz."


nrh839436

Why can't I say sen?


nrh839436

As in sen her sabah.....


DinZausa

Why 'sen' is not use in this sentence, is it because it's understood from the word 'içersin'?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.