1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Vennene mine kommer fra mang…

"Vennene mine kommer fra mange land."

Translation:My friends come from many countries.

August 27, 2015

8 Comments


Deliciae

For most single syllable neuter nouns, the indefinite plural is identical to the indefinite singular.


Stevie_T

Med hjelp av Duolingo :)


fveldig

"[Ved/Med] hjelp av"* :)


jfbecks17

Kommer du fra et land nede under?


RalphReinert

Hvor kvinner gløder og menn plyndrer?


JeroenPel

Vennene mine kommer fra mange lang was accepted, how so?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.