Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vennene mine kommer fra mange land."

Translation:My friends come from many countries.

3 years ago

5 Comments


MatthewGunia

Why not lander?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

For most single syllable neuter nouns, the indefinite plural is identical to the indefinite singular.

2 years ago

Stevie_T
Stevie_T

Med hjelp av Duolingo :)

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

"[Ved/Med] hjelp av"* :)

3 years ago

Stevie_T
Stevie_T

Takk!

3 years ago