"A vaca bebe água."

Translation:The cow drinks water.

October 27, 2013

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


c-fruit

They corrected it from milk/leite to water/água! :) Thanks for the fast support @Duolingo


BeltesHazz6

What is diferences between "tu" and "voce" . (I am also not the english native speaker).


marcelorochaa

quando que eu sei se é drinks ou drink?


sharkbbb

Apenas para terceira pessoa do singular no tempo presente simples que você adicione -s ou -es:

Singular

  • I drink = (eu) bebo
  • you drink = (tu) bebes, (você/o senhor/a senhora) bebe
  • he/she/it drinks = (ele/ela) bebe

Plural

  • we drink = (nós) bebemos, (a gente) bebe
  • you drink = (vós) bebeis, (vocês) bebem
  • they drink = (eles/elas) bebem

toxicidade

That would be "o gado".

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.