1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Tá teicníc speisialta aici."

" teicníc speisialta aici."

Translation:She has a special technique.

August 27, 2015

5 Comments


soupandbread

Tá meabhair shalach agam...


ianfoley1942

Don't confuse it with "spéisiúil" which means interesting.. I did.


19O492554

spéisiúil is spelled with an é. That means that the first syllable doesn't rhyme with the first syllable of speisialta (or the first syllable of "special").


KittDunne

Tá a cuid bealaí aici .,


Kevin258437

Reminds me if that song "She blinded me with Science". She had a special technique.

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.