Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You can escape with me."

Translation:Benimle kaçabilirsin.

3 years ago

3 Comments


zsocipuszmak
zsocipuszmak

"Kurtulabilirsin" would be wrong here?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

kurtulmak is closer to "To get rid of" or "to discard" and things along the lines of that :) You can say "senden kurtuluyorum" to mean "I am evading you." It does not mean escape though :)

3 years ago

zsocipuszmak
zsocipuszmak

Açıklaman için teşekkürler! :)

3 years ago